Mercur Residence

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Unirii Square is about a 25-minute stroll from the 1-room Mercur Residence Timisoara, while Piata Badea Cartan is situated nearby. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 3 guests.

    The 50 ft² apartment is located steps away from the Catholic church "Catedrala Romano-Catolica Millenium". 1.1 miles from the property leads to the theresia Bastion. Mercur Residence also lies approximately 10 minutes by car from the open - air architecture Banat Village Museum.

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Moreover, there are hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels as well.

    Guests can make use of a full kitchen in Mercur Residence to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Timisoara Traian Vuia International airport is located 0.5 miles away, while Piata Traian bus station is in close proximity to the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Mercur Residence Timisoara

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Moreover, there are hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mercur Residence Timisoara Room photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Exterior photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Skyline photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Exterior photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Nearby photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Nearby photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Kitchen photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Amenities photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Sinks photo Mercur Residence Timisoara Other photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Mercur Residence Timisoara

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mercur Residence Timisoara

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Mercur Residence?
      The size of Mercur Residence is 50 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mercur Residence Timisoara